Zo werkt het
Gratis demo aanvragen Inloggen
nl
NED
en

ENG

Menu

PRIVACY STATEMENT - Enliven Social Enterprise B.V.

Last updated on November 17, 2020

1. Enliven Social Enterprise B.V.

Enliven Social Enterprise B.V. ("Enliven") is a Dutch company. We are active in the European Economic Area (EEA) and we keep our data on servers in the EEA, unless stated otherwise.

We process your personal data when you use our services, applications, websites and software. We call this the "Service". In this privacy statement we summarize when and how we collect, use and secure your personal data regarding our Service.

2. General

We may change provisions of this privacy statement from time to time. If we do that, we will inform you of the changes. However, we also advise you to check for yourself from time to time whether the privacy statement has been changed.

3. Which personal data do we collect and for which purposes?

There are several ways in which we can collect your personal data. In this section we explain which personal data we may collect from you. The personal data is sorted according to the different processing goals. The data retention period also differs depending on the processing goal. This period will also be mentioned below. Note that should there be any legal changes to the possible data retention periods, these legal changes will take precedent over the periods mentioned in this privacy statement.

Personal data collected directly by us or provided directly to us by you

3.1 Processing on the basis of a legal obligation

Administrative obligations: we retain the personal data for this purpose for a maximum of 10 years:
your name
your e-mail address
your phone number, but only if you choose to share it with us
your address (if applicable)
your purchases and purchase orders (if applicable)
your tax identification number (btw)
If you wish to use our Service, you must provide this personal information to us. The reason for this is that this data need is needed to comply with our legal and fiscal obligations.

3.2 Processing necessary for the performance of a contract between you and us, or you and third parties on the platform (delivering the Service)

1. General information needed for rendering our Service to you: we retain the personal data for this purpose for as long as the agreement lasts, and for up to 2 years after the agreement has ended:
name
business e-mail address (for contacting you in regard to the Service)
your private and/or business telephone number, but only if you choose to share it with us
other personal information that you provide to use regarding our Service, including your employer
other personal information you provide when contacting us, including login information and language
If you wish to use our Service, you must provide this personal information to us, otherwise we will not be able to provide our Service.

3.3 Processing necessary for defending our legitimate interests

1. Improving our services: we retain the personal data for this purpose up to 2 years after we collected the personal information:
your name
a number to identify you on our services (user or session ID)
2. Keeping the Service safe: we retain the personal data for this purpose up to 6 months after we collected the personal information:
a number to identify you on our services (user or session ID)
the time and date of login
3. To inform you about our other services (if you have purchased a paid service from us): we retain the personal data for this purpose until you indicate that you no longer wish to receive marketing information:
your e-mail address
your name
your employer
your phone number, but only if you choose to share it with us
We process this personal data based on a weighing of interests. If you do not want to provide the data mentioned in 3.3.1. or 3.3.2 please let us know your reasons for objecting. We will take your reasoning into account and weigh it against our interests. If we conclude that you will need to provide your personal data, you cannot use our Service if you refuse to provide the personal data. More information about your rights can be found below under the heading 'Your rights'.

You can unregister (‘opt out’) from our mailing list for the processing mentioned under 3.3.3. by following the cancellation instructions that are included with each marketing e-mail. If you opt out, this will not affect our ability to send you important e-mails about the Service and your account. In addition, it does not affect our ability to use your personal data as described in this privacy statement.

3.4 Processing with your consent

1. To inform you (at your request) about the Service we have rendered to you or other services offered by us: we retain the personal data for this purpose until you indicate that you no longer wish to receive marketing information:
your name
the organization at which you are employed
your e-mail address
your phone number, if you choose to share it with us
2. To inform you at your request and to answer your questions: we retain the personal data for this purpose for up to 2 months after your request or question has been processed:
your name
the organization at which you are employed
your e-mail address
your phone number, if you choose to share it with us
other personal data that you enter when contacting Enliven
3. When you visit events that we have organised, or participate in, we may take your picture as you are attending the event. Should we wish to use the picture for promotional reasons, we will ask for your consent and collect and retain the following information:
your name
your picture
your e-mail address
You are not obliged to provide this personal information to us. If you do not provide this personal information to us, this will not have any negative consequences for your use of the Service, and you can continue to use the Service. We will only process this personal data if you have given permission for this and the data will only be processed once you have given your consent or have provided the personal data yourself.

4. Sharing personal data

We only share your personal data in in the way, and with the parties, mentioned in this privacy statement.

4.1 Sharing with processors for which your consent is not necessary

We use other parties to help with the provision of the Service. It is possible that these third parties process your personal data. These third parties are referred to as "Processor" in this privacy statement. We conclude processing agreements with these processors.

We use the following types of processors:
companies that provide storage of (personal) data and database management and maintenance
research firms and providers of analytical software to improve our services (e.g. privacy-friendly Google Analytics that does not share personal data with Google)
hosting provider(s)
providers of customer management software
providers of video software and storage
In some cases, the Processor may collect your personal data on our behalf. We contractually agree with the Processors that they may only use personal data that they obtain from us to enable the provision of the Service. Processors may not use this information for advertisement purposes.

If you provide additional information to these processors yourself, we are not responsible for this. It is wise to inform yourself properly about the Processor and their company before you provide your personal data.

4.2 Sharing data with your consent

We may also share personal data with others if you give us permission to do so. For example, we can cooperate with other parties to offer you specific services or offers. If you register for these services or marketing offers, we may provide your name or contact details if they are necessary to provide that service or contact you. Before we do this, you will always be expressly asked for your consent.

4.3 Our legal responsibility

We may also share personal data with third parties if this is:
reasonably necessary or appropriate to comply with our legal obligations
necessary to comply with legal requests from authorities
is required to respond to any legal claims
necessary to protect the rights, property or safety of us, our users, our employees or the public
is required to protect ourselves or our users against fraudulent, abusive, inappropriate or unlawful use of the Service
We will immediately notify you if a government agency makes a request that relates to your personal data, unless we are not allowed to do so on the grounds of the law.

4.4 Merger or sale (part) of the company

It may happen that we disclose, share or transfer your personal data when we transfer part of our business. Examples include (negotiations about) a merger, sale of parts of the company or obtaining loans. We will of course try to limit the impact for you as far as possible by transferring personal data only when necessary.

5. Protection of personal data

Protecting your personal data is of the utmost importance for us. We have therefore taken appropriate technical and organizational security measures in order to protect your personal data. These measures include, but are not limited to:
Physical and electronic measures designed to prevent unauthorized access, loss or misuse of personal data as far as possible.
We use TLS (Transport Layer Security) technology to encrypt sensitive information or personal data, such as account passwords and other identifiable information about payments.
Where reasonably possible, backups of personal data will be made.
Sensitive information is only stored encrypted if possible.
Vulnerabilities in the software are dealt with as quickly as reasonably possible.
We would like to point out that absolute security for sending personal data via the internet or storing personal data cannot always be guaranteed. We advise you to take this into account when deciding whether or not to give consent for processing your personal data.

6. Links to third party sites

Our platform may contain links to other websites and services. In addition, our platform can also provide advertisements from third parties. Third party websites and services can collect and retain information about you. If you provide your personal data to third parties, then we are not involved. We have no control over these sites or the activities of the third parties. In that case, the privacy policy of the third party applies. We are not responsible for the content of the privacy policy of these parties and the way in which these parties deal with personal data. We encourage you to review their privacy and security practices and policies before you provide personal information to them.

7. Cookies

We will make use of cookies when you visit our website. Cookies are small pieces of software that are installed on your device. Cookies can have several functions. Below we will describe which cookies we use and for what purpose.
Functional cookies: these are cookies that are necessary for using the website. We don’t need your permission for these cookies.
Analytical cookies: these cookies are used for analytical purposes, such as tracking the number of visitors to our website, the links they click on and so on. We don’t need your permission for using these cookies, but we will provide you with the ability to opt-out.
Tracking cookies: these cookies are used to track your ‘behaviour’ on our website. By using these cookies, we can make a digital profile of you and the way you use our website. We can also link that to the Services we provide to you. These cookies make use of your personal data and we need your explicit consent for using the cookies. You are free to refuse to let us install the cookies on your device.

8. Your rights

Privacy legislation gives you certain rights regarding your own personal data. The rights that we describe below are not absolute rights. We will always consider whether we can reasonably meet your request. If we cannot meet your request, or if it would be at the expense of the privacy of others, we can refuse your request. If we refuse a request, we will let you know and explain our reasons.

Right of access

You have the right to request which personal data we process about you. You can also ask us to provide insight into the processing grounds, relevant categories of personal data, the (categories of) recipients of personal data, the retention period, the source of the data and whether or not we use automated decision making.

You may also request a copy of your personal data that we process. Do you want additional copies? Then we can charge a reasonable fee for this.

Right to rectification

If the personal data processed by us about you is incorrect or incomplete, you can request us to adjust or supplement the personal data.

If we grant your request, we will, to the extent reasonably possible, inform the parties to whom we provide information.

Right to erasure

Do you no longer want us to process certain personal data about you? Then you can request us to delete certain (or all) personal data about you. Whether we will delete data depends on the processing ground. We only delete data that we process based on a legal obligation or for the performance of the agreement if the personal data is no longer necessary. If we process data based on our legitimate interest, we will only delete data if your interest outweighs ours. We will make this assessment. If we process the data based on consent, we will only delete the data if you withdraw your consent. Should we have accidentally processed data or does a specific law require that we delete data? Then we will delete the data. If the data is necessary for the settlement of legal proceedings or a (legal) dispute, we will only delete the personal data after the end of the proceedings or the dispute.

If we grant your request, we will, to the extent reasonably possible, inform the parties to whom we provide information.

Restriction of processing

If you dispute the accuracy of personal data processed by us, if you believe that we have processed your personal data unlawfully, if we no longer need the data or if you have objected to the processing, you can also request us to restrict the processing of that personal data. For example, during the time that we need to assess your dispute or objection, or if it is already clear that there is no longer any legal ground for further processing of the personal data, but you still have an interest in us not deleting the personal data. If we limit the processing of your personal data at your request, we may still use that data for the settlement of legal proceedings or a (legal) dispute.

Right to data portability

At your request, we may transfer the data that we automatically process to execute the agreement or based on your consent, to you or another party designated by you. You can make such a request at reasonable intervals.

Automated individual decision making

We do not take decisions based solely on automated processing.

Right of restriction of processing and withdrawal of permission

If we process data on the grounds of a legitimate interest, you may object to the processing. If we process data based on your consent, you may withdraw that consent. For more information, please refer to the relevant processing purposes above.

Exercising your rights

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to privacy@enliven.one.

To prevent abuse, we ask you to identify yourself adequately in the case of a written request for access, rectification or erasure. You can do this by sending a copy of a valid proof of identity. Do not forget to screen off your citizen service number and passport photo on the copy.

We strive to process your request, complaint or objection within a month. If it is not possible to decide within a month, we will inform you of the reasons for the delay and the time when the decision is expected to be made (no longer than 3 months after receipt).

Dutch Data Protection Authority

Do you have a complaint about our processing of your personal data? Please contact us. We are naturally happy to assist you. If we cannot come to a solution, you are also entitled to submit a complaint to the national privacy authority, in this case the Dutch Data Protection Authority. For this you can contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority via https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl.

9. Contact

If you have questions, concerns or comments about this privacy statement or our data processing, please contact us via e-mail at privacy@enliven.one, by calling +31 20 211 7189‎ or by post to:

Enliven Social Enterprise B.V.
Attn. Legal Department
Meester E.N. van Kleffensstraat 6
6842 CV Arnhem
Gelderland
The Netherlands
We gebruiken cookies om uw ervaring te verbeteren en gepersonaliseerde inhoud te leveren. Door op "Akkoord" te klikken of door deze site te gebruiken, gaat u akkoord met ons Cookiebeleid.
Akkoord
Voorkeuren
Cookies beheren.
Nodig altijd actief
We gebruiken cookies om essentiële website functies mogelijk te maken en om ervoor te zorgen dat bepaalde functies correct werken, zoals de mogelijkheid om in te loggen of uw taal te wijzigen. Deze optie is altijd ingeschakeld, anders kunt u de website niet bekijken of de functionaliteit ervan gebruiken.
We gebruiken functionele cookies om te analyseren hoe onze website wordt gebruikt. Deze gegevens helpen ons om fouten te ontdekken en nieuwe ontwerpen te ontwikkelen. Het stelt ons ook in staat om de effectiviteit van onze website te testen. Bovendien bieden deze cookies inzichten voor advertentieanalyse en affiliate marketing.
Op deze site geven wij inhoud weer die wordt gehost door derden (www.youtube.com, www.google.com). Door deze optie aan te vinken en te bevestigen, accepteert u het privacybeleid van Google.
Wilt u meer weten over hoe wij uw gegevens gebruiken? Bekijk ons privacybeleid.
Bevestig
Annuleer
Kies je regio:
Netherlands

Nederland

World

Rest van de wereld

nl

NED

en

ENG

Close Button
Schrijf je in voor onze nieuwsbrief en blijf via email op de hoogte van updates en nieuwe simulaties.
Email
*
First name
*
Last name
Schrijf je in
Loading
Close Button Check Mark
Je hebt je ingeschreven voor onze nieuwsbrief.